Home

Discover Jack Jeffries's address history, phone, age & more.

Project Gutenburg Encyclopedia in Afrikaans (Afrikaans Edition)

Too low to display


Top 10 Jack Jeffries profiles | LinkedIn

Following a career as an international musician, Jack Jeffries discovered life behind the lens shooting everything from rock shows to industry powerhouses, including Willie Nelson, Justin Bieber, Sheryl Crow and Maroon 5. Jack organically had more opportunities to shoot because he simply couldn’t get enough of the camera, it was an activity he had fun with. From the subtlety of a portrait session to the joyful chaos of the music scene, Jack’s experience provided an ideal training ground for his transition to wedding photography. “Shooting live shows taught me how to anticipate moments. My relationship with music – and knowing when significant parts of a song are coming – helps me to capture a wedding’s amazing, once in a lifetime moments.”

Name: James J. Jeffries
Alias: The Boilermaker
Birth Name: James Jackson Jeffries
Born: 1875-04-15
Birthplace: Carroll, Ohio, USA
Died: 1953-03-03 (Age:77)
Hometown: Burbank, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″ / 183cm
Reach: 76½″ / 194cm
Boxing Record:

Trainers: ,
Managers: ,

View the profiles of professionals named Jack Jeffries on LinkedIn

Court Name:U.S. Bankruptcy Court Records for the Western District of Kentucky
Case Number:16-40566
Party Name:Ricky Jack Jeffries and Rebecca Donyelle Jeffries
Filing Type:Bankruptcy, Office: 4 Chapter: 7 [Certificate of Credit Counseling]
Date Published:July 01, 2016

Jack Jeffries Profiles | Facebook

If you are considering hiring Jack Jeffries Construction Inc, we recommend double-checking their license status with the license board and using our to get competitive quotes.

James Jackson Jeffries is best remembered lying on the canvas looking up at Jack Johnson in the 15th round in Reno, Nevada. After spending six years out of the ring and gaining a lot of weight, the former heavyweight champion had left his farm to answer the call of white supremacists and face Johnson in 1910. Most Americans born since then ask why this was even considered a legitimate call.