Home

Kate Winslet as "Joanna Hoffman"

Birth Name: Kate Elizabeth Winslet

Too low to display


Kate Winslet is also nearly unrecognizable

Kate Winslet Titanic role earned her “A” list status alright, and she deserves to keep moving up the list and to be considered one of the finest actresses in film today. If there’s any doubt, check out any of her independent, smaller budget films such as Heavenly Creatures.

Kate Winslet Titanic role she plays a feisty, independent and headstrong young girl. In real life, Winslet is a feisty, independent and headstrong young woman who continues to seek out roles that mean something to her and her fans.

Kate Winslet (born 5.10.1975) is a British Oscar-nominated actress.

  • Kate Winslet was nominated for an Oscar for the first time in 1996, when she was up for best supporting actress for her role as Marianne Dashwood in "Sense and Sensibility." Here, she arrives for the Oscar ceremony March 25, 1996.

    Credit: Vince Bucci/AFP/Getty

  • 47. Ranked :# 91 Kate Winslet – Top 99 Women 2014.

    Kate Winslet . . HD Wallpaper and background images in the Kate Winslet club tagged: kate various 2011 winslet kate winslet photoshoot actress 2010.

    Kate Winslet . . HD Wallpaper and background images in the Kate Winslet club tagged: kate various 2011 winslet kate winslet photoshoot actress 2010.